back to home page

GLOUCESTER MARATHON 2017 RESULTS

Marathon Relay Team and 50k Race results are at foot of this page - please scroll down

Position
Race Number
 Firstname Surname  Club  Category 1
Time
1
144
Chris Millett  Team Derby runner MS
02:47:55
1st Male
2
127
Mark Carwardine  Centurion R/C M50
02:52:28
2nd Male
3
155
Ian Hunter  Alchester R/C M40
02:54:53
3rd Male
4
2
Paul  Davies  Centurion R/C M50
02:55:04
1st Male 50
5
239
Steve Willis    M40
02:55:54
1st Male 40
6
87
Matthew Tonks  Badgers M40
02:56:03
7
93
Roger Voaden  Oakhampton R/C M50
03:03:17
8
86
David Ross  100 Marathon Club M40
03:05:41
9
254
Raul Reismann  Swansea Harriers M40
03:07:51
10
212
Paul Carter  Okehampton R/R M50
03:08:10
11
124
Wayne Usher    M40
03:10:58
12
136
Rafal Machnik  Ealing Eagles R/C MS
03:15:04
13
162
Gary Herring MS
03:15:52
14
228
Chris Price    M50
03:16:27
15
52
Steve Edwards  North Cotswold Tri/Run M50
03:19:36
16
192
Simon Williamson Winchester and District A/C MS
03:19:38
17
160
Hannah Welling    FS
03:21:17
1st Female
18
70
Richard Johnson    MS
03:21:51
19
95
Stuart   Thomas Dickerson    MS
03:21:54
20
158
Alan Barnes    M40
03:22:32
21
14
Jordan Garaghon  Looe Pioneers Running Club MS
03:23:32
22
94
Nigel Tillott  Tewkesbury Running  Club M50
03:26:07
23
58
Patrick Munn Mud Crew Tri M50
03:26:21
24
17
Ben  Close    MS
03:26:46
25
109
Daniel Ludlow    M40
03:28:03
26
18
Andrew Sclater    MS
03:29:38
27
137
Duncan Edwards    M40
03:30:28
28
31
Nick Payne  Granham running  club MS
03:30:57
29
112
Liam Whelan  Barnes Runners M50
03:32:19
30
207
Simon Andrew Parsons    MS
03:32:49
31
143
Paul  Butcher  Clwb Rhedged Pontardawe M50
03:32:51
32
100
Jayne Angilley  Cornwall  A/C F50
03:33:00
2nd Female
33
156
Phil Elstone M40
03:34:08
34
242
Simon Hassett  Dartford Road Runners M40
03:34:16
35
39
Lena Thompson    FS
03:34:29
3rd Female
36
147
Richard Thompson  Birmingham running Athletic M40
03:34:53
37
40
Alex Perry    M40
03:34:56
38
113
Bradley Brown  Ilford A/C M40
03:35:08
39
126
Piers Keenleyside    M50
03:35:16
40
149
Mike Berry    M40
03:35:23
41
185
Caroline Jackson  Reading R/R FS
03:35:48
42
30
Marc Bennett  Royal Wooton Bassett Hounds M40
03:36:21
43
240
Joe Hoskins  Newbury AC MS
03:37:03
44
29
Timothy  Roger Handel  Quantock Harriers M40
03:37:17
45
211
Kate Browning  Dursley R/C F40
03:37:22
1st Female 40
46
92
Glen Meek  Chepstow Harriers M40
03:37:52
47
111
Victor Marques    M40
03:39:05
48
99
Trevor Allport  Midland Masters A/C M60
03:39:17
1st Male 60
49
97
Chris Bozier    M50
03:39:21
50
140
Duane William Daugherty  100 Marathon Club M50
03:40:08
51
33
Brian  Joseph Morgan    M40
03:41:14
52
221
Rebecca Walker RAF AA FS
03:41:16
53
115
Angie Sadler Tewkesbury Running  Club F50
03:42:10
1st Female 50
54
56
Ingril Harris  Almost Athletes F50
03:42:10
55
236
Helen James  Borrow Runners F40
03:42:23
56
235
Janet Cobby  100 Marathon Club F50
03:43:05
57
152
Mark Sprigings  Dursley R/C MS
03:43:22
58
85
Karl Carless  Sedgley Striders M40
03:44:00
59
180
Mark Abrahamson    MS
03:44:05
60
215
Kevin Rown  Wye Valley Runners M50
03:44:30
61
179
Colin Woods    MS
03:44:53
62
196
Szymon Hamer    MS
03:45:50
63
172
Jo Gill  Cosham R/C F40
03:46:43
64
84
Simon IIIingworth  100 Marathon Club M50
03:47:33
65
77
Diane Potter  Lliswerry Runners F50
03:47:41
66
178
Mark Willcott  100 Marathon Club M40
03:47:51
67
177
Anne Marie Willcott  Almost Athletes F40
03:48:09
68
118
Pab Maddox    M50
03:48:56
69
15
Neil Myland Osman    M40
03:49:36
70
237
Dawn Louise Gardner  100 Marathon Club FS
03:50:17
71
218
Cass Chisholm 100 Marathon Club FS
03:50:52
72
65
Rhys Pippard  Serpentine R/C MS
03:50:52
73
232
Richard Field Sedgley Striders MS
03:50:57
74
229
James Bennett  100 Marathon Club MS
03:51:18
75
194
Julie Anne White  Littledown Harriers R/C F50
03:51:39
76
186
Paul  Monaghan  Reading R/R M50
03:52:29
77
234
David Lewis  100 Marathon Club M60
03:52:42
78
249
David Stevenson Sedgley Striders M40
03:53:25
79
231
Tim Broome  Rhayader R/C MS
03:53:33
80
224
Shaun Howie  Westbury Harriers MS
03:53:35
81
78
Christopher Potter    M50
03:55:15
82
5
Gary Upstone    M50
03:55:44
83
170
George Fairbrother  Orpington R/R M50
03:56:05
84
6
Gareth Harvey    M40
03:56:10
85
10
Peter Little M60
03:57:57
86
154
Tim Fry  Cardiff AAC MS
03:58:09
87
252
James Cooms M40
04:00:11
88
25
Simon  Close    MS
04:00:23
89
181
Alan Haresnape    M40
04:01:51
90
203
Paul Mayson    M40
04:02:20
91
247
Mike Howie  Westbury Harriers MS
04:04:34
92
199
Debbie Perry  Ware Joggers F50
04:06:19
93
54
Loretta Daley  Les Croupiers F50
04:06:35
94
217
John Kennedy    M50
04:07:06
95
44
Sarak Wright  Bitton Road Runners M40
04:07:59
96
182
Graig Lovelock  Fetch Everyone M40
04:09:38
97
251
Peter Dennett 100 Marathon Club M40
04:09:52
98
102
Shaun Hoskin    M40
04:10:17
99
145
Ian Stanford    M40
04:11:10
100
200
Jerome Timbrell  Quantock Harriers M40
04:12:37
101
11
Richard Williams    MS
04:13:16
102
120
Bob Turner    M40
04:13:46
103
119
Sharon Hicks F40
04:13:46
104
62
John  Lawrie    M50
04:15:56
105
209
Michael Wardlaw  Kings Heath R/C M50
04:16:04
106
163
Wendy Woodhouse  Lemington A/C F40
04:16:23
107
171
Colin Woodward    M40
04:16:43
108
9
Steve Young    M50
04:17:37
109
37
Damian Lai  Dursley R/C MS
04:17:41
110
82
Susan Boyle  Southville R/C FS
04:18:41
111
60
Michelle Blackmore  wells city Harriers F40
04:20:28
112
130
Lucas Marcou M40
04:20:28
113
51
Liz Gard    F40
04:22:07
114
66
Kym Brooks    FS
04:22:27
115
243
Rose Pendle  Cirencester FS
04:22:28
116
183
Neil Anthony Roff  Thornbury  R/C M40
04:22:44
117
49
Anita Berwick  Glade Valley Harriers F40
04:22:49
118
246
Guy Marcuson    MS
04:22:54
119
244
Fraser Morrison    MS
04:23:00
120
12
Simon Woollen    MS
04:23:34
121
90
Chris Evans    M40
04:24:02
122
91
Andra Evans    F40
04:24:03
123
238
Nirmal Valji    M40
04:24:18
124
43
Gary   James Howells  Llanelli  Tri MS
04:25:07
125
42
Gregory Douglas King    M40
04:25:12
126
169
Claire Newell    F50
04:26:44
127
55
Dani Hill-Welter    FS
04:28:07
128
105
Melanie Ross  Collingwood Athletics Club F40
04:28:08
129
153
Kay Morris  Littledown Harriers R/C M50
04:30:02
130
151
Danny Kay  100 Marathon Club M70
04:30:54
1st Male 70
131
69
Susie Ivin  Gade Valley   Harriers FS
04:31:03
132
80
Emma  Barber    F40
04:31:40
133
253
Clare Mant F40
04:31:40
134
104
Martin  James Weller    M50
04:33:07
135
48
Kerry Husdson    F50
04:33:27
136
225
Ranjan Nallamuthu  Harrow R/C MS
04:35:55
137
202
Lee Geist Ruzzer Runners M40
04:35:55
138
245
Liza Darroch Cirencester F60
04:35:55
1st Female 60
139
64
Ben  Clacker    MS
04:36:30
140
222
Sara Butcher  Weston A/C FS
04:36:43
141
159
Christina Manning FS
04:36:44
142
50
Paul  Owen    M40
04:36:45
143
57
Richards Jones Ampthill and Fitwick Flyers M50
04:36:45
144
161
Alan Webb  North east Marathon Club M40
04:37:56
145
201
John Kew  Bristol and District M60
04:38:11
146
206
Susannah Collins    F40
04:38:49
147
72
Neil  Williams  Storm Plymouth M40
04:38:51
148
226
Andrew Mclennagham    M50
04:39:06
149
1
Lewis Brigden MS
04:39:11
150
129
Louise Garratt  Chineham Park FS
04:41:56
151
117
Robert Donovan  peel R/R M70
04:42:54
152
193
Paul Terrence Bigmore  Celtic Tri M60
04:45:24
153
83
Barbara Hunter  Southville R/C F40
04:47:15
154
223
William Hammerton  Bridgenorth  R/C M70
04:47:40
155
138
Steve Coey  100 Marathon Club M60
04:48:01
156
188
Martin Richard Bush  100 Marathon Club M50
04:50:29
157
219
Costas Flevas 100 Marathon Club MS
04:50:29
158
76
Rebecca Fleckrey  Ampthill@Fiwick Flyers FS
04:53:06
159
96
Susan Barley    FS
04:53:20
160
187
Sally Ingledew  Teignbridge Trotters F50
04:53:23
161
125
Nathan Smith M40
04:54:56
162
28
Andy Newing  Gade Valley   Harriers M50
04:55:12
163
214
Elizabeth Augustine  Beeston A/C F40
04:56:15
164
74
Mary Murphy  100 Marathon Club F50
04:56:32
165
122
Cliodhna Kennedy    FS
04:57:06
166
139
Killian McCartney Tyne Bridge Harriers MS
04:57:06
167
191
Alun Fuller    M60
04:57:19
168
141
Paul  McKay  100 Marathon Club M50
04:57:20
169
184
Jeremy Furber  Southville R/C M50
05:02:32
170
108
Teresa Oaks Southville R/C F50
05:02:32
171
227
Martin Gould Elmbridge RRC M40
05:05:20
172
230
John Wallace  100 Marathon Club M60
05:17:54
173
45
Malcolm Gumbrell  Winchester and District A/C M60
05:20:23
174
220
Michael Dennis Alsworth  100 Marathon Club M60
05:20:24
175
21
John Martin Stew Roadhoggs Leicester A/C M50
05:22:42
176
24
Jon Heap  Roadhoggs Leicester A/C M40
05:22:42
177
233
Darrin Percy  Ellesmere Port R/C M50
05:23:24
178
176
Jo Yarnall  Aldridge R/C F40
05:25:09
179
165
Karin Ballantyne    FS
05:25:10
180
173
Emmett Graham M50
05:25:10
181
197
Hortencia McKechnie  Vegan Runners MS
05:35:07
182
216
Tara Rufus  Quantock Harriers F40
05:41:04
183
73
Caroline Williams  Storm Plymouth F40
05:41:04
184
128
Phillip   Howells  Tewkesbury Running  Club M60
05:44:39
185
250
Nicholas Allars  Howcote Harriers M60
05:45:30
MARATHON RELAY TEAMS
1
405
Team  Kingsway Runners Kingsway Runners REL
03:46:08
2
404
Team  Kingsway Runners Kingsway Runners REL
03:46:50
3
402
Team  Kingsway Runners Kingsway Runners REL
04:02:35
4
401
Team  Kingsway Runners Kingsway Runners REL
04:05:37
5
403
Team  Kingsway Runners Kingsway Runners REL
04:21:21
50 km Race
1
533
Michael Stocks  London Healthside M40
03:23:26
1st Male
2
528
Paul Wathan  Eryri MS
03:26:06
2nd Male
3
520
Damien Taylor Badgers MS
03:28:50
3rd Male
4
             
5
518
Jeremy Mower  Gloucester A/C M50
03:34:56
6
513
Robert Mole  Bromsgrove/Redditch A/C M40
03:38:36
7
511
Myles Preston Mornington Chasers MS
03:41:07
8
512
Sophie Carter  Belgrave Harriers FS
03:43:35
1st Female
9
523
Peter Dimbleby  Birchfields Harriers M40
03:46:23
10
519
Gemma Cater  Serpentine R/C FS
03:46:25
2nd Female
11
530
Ada Holland Notfast MS
03:46:25
12
521
Richard Forster    MS
03:47:15
13
526
Colin Gell    MS
03:52:10
14
529
Kelly Morgans  FS
04:01:00
3rd Female
15
522
Simon Rhodes  Birchfields Harriers M40
04:04:11
16
536
Samantha Lewsey  Cambridge and Coleridge AC FS
04:10:24
17
508
Mick Ward    M50
04:10:56
18
517
Steve Burrows    M40
04:14:58
19
535
Duncan Baber    M50
04:24:24
20
510
Ute Baird  Lichfield R/C M50
04:25:29
21
527
Gemma Morgans  Eryri FS
04:29:39
22
505
Samuel Kilpatrick  Road Runners Club M50
04:32:38
23
501
Christopher Murrin  South Molton Strigghers M40
04:35:40
24
516
Christopher Porton    M40
04:46:03
25
515
Nicola Waters  Glos A/C F50
04:52:10
26
514
Paul Corderoy Gloucester A/C MS
05:17:18
27
524
Paul Oboyle Unattached MS
05:26:18