back to home page

GLOUCESTER MARATHON 2012 RESULTS

Pos No. Name Club Cat Time
1 109 Hussein Ahmed-Aly Unattached M 02:41:45
2 408 Nigel Morley Coventry Godiva M 02:42:44
3 394 Stephen Price Uk Netrunners M 02:44:30
4 353 Stephen O'Halloran Unattached M 02:48:48
5 144 Connor Carson Kenilworth Runners M40 02:48:49
6 388 Richard Wilder San Domenico RC M 02:48:59
7 509 Emma Gooderham Malvern Joggers L40 02:49:10
8 68 Charlie Pearson Unattached M 02:49:48
9 26 Paul Davies Centurion RC M40 02:50:32
10 61 Mark Carwardine Centurion RC M40 02:50:55
11 127 Kaine Dixon Frome Tri Club M 02:53:13
12 409 Warren Kidgell Walton AC M 02:56:39
13 79 Wayne Usher CLC Striders M 02:58:32
14 280 Andrew Fletcher Unattached M 02:58:38
15 85 James Murray Bideford AC M40 02:58:49
16 309 Trevor Wilkinson Spa Striders M40 02:59:07
17 317 Lawrence Brand Unattached M 02:59:50
18 389 Sally Wilder San Domenico RC L 03:00:32
19 532 Chris Iles Unattached M 03:00:32
20 269 Rebecca Johnson Bellahouston L40 03:01:01
21 22 Pete Woodward Bristol & West AC M 03:03:36
22 328 Mikk Bradley Watford Joggers M50 03:05:07
23 501 Simon Lewis Parc Bryn Bach M40 03:06:33
24 526 Michael Donnelly Unattached M 03:08:58
25 170 Gary Wolstencroft Manchester Tri Club M40 03:09:16
26 201 Benjamin Curtis Unattached M 03:09:25
27 91 Matthew Battersby Unattached M 03:09:33
28 324 David Ross 100 Marathon Club M40 03:10:16
29 60 Stephen Nicholls Unattached M 03:11:02
30 459 Alastair Bloore Unattached M40 03:11:48
31 180 Steve Edwards Bourton Road Runners M40 03:11:51
32 373 Gary Till Army AA M 03:12:20
33 522 Luke McDonagh RRC M 03:13:37
34 347 Alastair Payne Unattached M40 03:13:52
35 112 Lee Morris 3M Gorseinon RR M 03:14:28
36 37 Neil Herron Black Pear Joggers M40 03:14:32
37 451 Emma Lambert Hinckley RC L 03:14:44
38 462 Matthew Dunston Unattached M 03:15:58
39 20 Roger Hayes Teignbridge Trotters M40 03:16:16
40 73 Nick Barwick Abingdon M40 03:16:31
41 386 Simon Earley Hinckley RC M40 03:16:53
42 350 Stephen Rumsey Isle Of Wight RR M40 03:17:11
43 538 Nathan Smith Gloucester AC M 03:18:51
44 422 Andy Taylor Hereford Tri Club M 03:19:28
45 476 Jon Tetley Unattached M 03:19:28
46 48 Jamie Tandi Unattached M 03:20:07
47 9 Gary Wade 100 Marathon Club M50 03:20:46
48 399 Pete Holton Unattached M40 03:21:04
49 497 Michael Stainton Serpentine RC M50 03:21:25
50 149 Richard Caburn Taunton AC M40 03:21:32
51 173 Gerry Hogg Runners Forever M40 03:21:33
52 189 Jonathan White Somer AC M40 03:22:08
53 339 Mike Pini Unattached M 03:23:20
54 362 Philip Roberts Somerset Tri Club M 03:23:46
55 93 Lee Jones Black Pear Joggers M 03:24:05
56 511 Nick Armitage Unattached M 03:24:39
57 295 Richard Forman Unattached M 03:25:02
58 311 Matt Eiphilk Unattached M 03:25:02
59 416 Conor Flanagan 100 Marathon Club M40 03:25:16
60 554 John Chapman Ireland M40 03:26:01
61 190 Matt Bond Forest Of Dean AC M 03:26:25
62 421 Ian Wheeler Unattached M40 03:26:41
63 87 Peter Wheeler Unattached M 03:27:03
64 153 Carl Jenkins Unattached M 03:27:04
65 192 Hannah Swain Unattached L 03:27:04
66 396 Keith James Lliswerry Runners M 03:27:18
67 251 Martin Halling St Albans Striders M50 03:27:19
68 402 Roger Hales Teignbridge Trotters M40 03:27:22
69 172 Richard Lloyd Fairwater Runners M 03:27:24
70 76 Donal McGurk Unattached M40 03:27:57
71 348 Chris Owen Stafford Harriers M40 03:27:59
72 435 Allen Taylor Teignbridge Trotters M 03:28:01
73 286 Terry Webb Unattached M 03:28:22
74 419 David Gill Serpentine RC M50 03:28:44
75 267 Darren Ford Sutton Runners M 03:28:57
76 88 Mark Dykes Unattached M40 03:29:01
77 306 Duncan Cornish Stourbridge RC M 03:29:01
78 356 Matt Dunn UK Netrunners M 03:29:06
79 292 Anthony Rogerson Unattached M 03:29:38
80 297 James Beach Running Forever M 03:29:46
81 138 Andy Ratcliffe Blackwater Valley Runners M 03:29:51
82 445 Mike Kestle Newquay RR M50 03:29:52
83 334 Neil Scholes Bristol & West AC M40 03:29:59
84 135 Kevin Boake Knowle & Dorridge M40 03:30:03
85 46 Peter Johnson 100 Marathon Club M50 03:30:05
86 405 Nigel Lawrence Parc Bryn Bach M40 03:30:10
87 415 Rob Harrison Ripon Runners M 03:30:33
88 352 Paul Jacobs Holme Pierrepont RC M40 03:30:33
89 357 Peter Simpson Liverpool Harriers & AC M60 03:30:42
90 519 Michael Brown Unattached M40 03:30:49
91 505 Simon Dunk VC And AC M60 03:30:55
92 78 Chris Bozer Unattached M40 03:31:00
93 539 David Taylor Reigate Priory M 03:31:03
95 52 Craig Hooke Grange Farm Dunmow Runners M40 03:31:39
96 281 Damian Pacini Unattached M40 03:31:50
97 527 Simon Martin Unattached M40 03:31:50
98 206 Diana Roy East Cornwall Harrires L40 03:31:50
99 547 David Mahony Ireland M40 03:32:31
100 447 Jed Hirst Unattached M 03:32:46
101 113 Jonathan Godfrey Unattached M40 03:32:51
102 517 Alistair Longworth Romsey Rr M40 03:33:48
103 403 Jonathan Errington Bracknell Forest Runners M40 03:33:54
104 346 Brian Robb Unattached M 03:36:37
105 268 Robert Jarrett Unattached M40 03:36:39
106 147 John Kraise Unattached M50 03:36:50
107 420 Guy Morpuss Unattached M40 03:37:14
108 444 Robert Mole Bromsgrove & Redditch M40 03:37:23
109 553 Jonathan Brodribb Unattached M 03:37:31
110 486 Darren Clark Unattached M40 03:37:27
111 504 Kate Young Unattached L 03:37:35
112 491 Colin Wood Horwich RMI M50 03:37:35
113 315 Phil Adams Neath Harriers M50 03:37:55
114 204 Janet Watson Falmouth RR L50 03:38:01
115 157 Matthew Ryder Unattached M 03:38:01
116 305 Simon Illingworth Unattached M40 03:38:32
117 499 Anthony Harper Unattached M50 03:39:51
118 333 Beth Scholes Bristol & West AC L 03:39:56
119 270 Julian Boon Forest Of Dean AC M40 03:40:22
120 279 Chris Peach Unattached M40 03:40:46
121 327 John Stork Unattached M40 03:40:56
122 438 David Smith Unattached M40 03:41:14
123 518 Simon Lung Weston AC M40 03:41:14
124 461 David Hall Stopsley Striders M40 03:41:31
125 162 Sean Gregg Real Buzz Run Britain M40 03:41:34
126 184 Gary Tebbutt Pocklington M50 03:41:44
127 372 Rachael Davies Thames Hare And Hounds L 03:42:26
128 496 Stephen Hunter Unattached M50 03:42:44
129 273 Peter Little 100 Marathon Club M60 03:43:05
130 129 Seamus Gallagher San Domenico RC M 03:43:28
131 363 Michelle Guest Great Western Runners L40 03:44:05
132 407 Michael Smith 100 Marathon Club M40 03:44:05
133 495 Rik Vercoe 100 Marathon Club M40 03:44:32
134 234 Debbie Vanner Unattached L40 03:45:11
135 146 Keith Hiley Unattached M60 03:45:23
136 248 Graham Robinson Centurion RC M40 03:45:29
137 253 Mark Harriott Peel Road Runners M40 03:45:57
138 392 Cameron Cumming Winchester & District M40 03:46:12
139 43 Jon Derrick Unattached M 03:46:45
140 186 John Gardener Pembrokeshire Harriers M70 03:47:06
141 104 Barry Briggs Unattached M 03:47:09
142 479 Karen Atkins Haldon Trail Runners L40 03:47:21
143 69 Scott Hamilton Unattached M 03:47:28
144 96 Pat Norris Unattached M40 03:47:37
145 361 Stephen Elliott Unattached M 03:47:44
146 320 Adam Colwell Unattached M 03:47:47
147 71 Adrian Way Poole AC M 03:47:53
148 39 Mark Travers Tring RC M40 03:48:00
149 321 Duane Daugherty Unattached M50 03:48:07
150 294 Ian Caddie Unattached M40 03:48:14
151 469 Jenny Mills Launceston R R  L60 03:48:26
152 11 Malcolm Davies Astley And Tyldesley M40 03:48:32
153 139 Darren Greene Team Trisports M40 03:48:36
154 233 Vicky Shufflebottom Westbury Harriers L 03:48:42
155 263 Denys Baudry Garden City Runners M60 03:48:43
157 303 Mark Band Unattached M 03:48:57
159 523 Sean Birch Islwyn RC M40 03:49:18
160 358 Roger Mills Fairwater Runners M 03:49:18
161 457 Angie Sadler Tewkesbury AC L50 03:49:43
162 549 Philip Withers Almost Athletes M50 03:49:43
163 58 Edward Harris York Pastille Harriers M 03:49:51
164 121 Graham Ward Unattached M 03:49:51
165 506 Eddie Hiscocks Lliswerry Runners M 03:49:59
166 507 Andrew Hiscocks Unattached M 03:50:02
167 344 Simon Parson Unattached M 03:50:05
168 296 Mark Wilson Farnham Tri Club M 03:50:19
169 546 Colin Jones Whitchurch Whippets M 03:50:19
170 543 Loretta Daley Les Croupiers L40 03:50:45
171 542 Alan Mann Les Croupiers M50 03:50:45
172 426 Mitch Timms Sphinx Ac M50 03:50:54
173 256 Ed Bailey Guildford & Godalming M 03:51:02
174 293 Andrew McCormick Unattached M50 03:51:24
175 50 Neil Roff Thornbury RC M40 03:51:27
176 541 Sharief Ibrahim Unattached M50 03:51:33
177 283 David Goodwin Sandwell Valley RC M40 03:51:34
178 232 Laura Gush Unattached L 03:51:38
179 436 Paul Arnold Celtic Tri M40 03:51:52
180 265 Ted Donosky Unattached M 03:51:59
181 391 Lis Hak Sandhurst Joggers L 03:52:05
182 483 David Lewis Unattached M50 03:52:06
183 299 Karen Brookes Unattached L40 03:52:08
184 30 Rob Hussey Unattached M 03:52:09
185 51 John Kipps Unattached M40 03:52:09
186 289 Joanne Pine Unattached L40 03:52:20
187 161 Jason Waddy Unattached M 03:52:24
188 387 Jo Watkins Unattached M40 03:52:57
189 6 Richard Stone Black Country Tri M 03:53:10
190 210 Jannie Bowtell Unattached L40 03:53:26
191 441 Kirstie Lewis Unattached L 03:53:26
192 477 Richard Beddington Ivanhoe Runners M40 03:53:58
193 84 Darren Way Bitton Road Runners M40 03:54:02
194 475 Danny Kay 100 Marathon Club M70 03:54:03
196 368 Sarah Reid Winchester & District L40 03:54:49
197 550 Allan Bowe Unattached M 03:55:01
198 428 Matt Francis Unattached M 03:55:05
199 439 David Kemp Unattached M 03:55:09
200 82 Steve Roode Malvern Joggers M40 03:55:44
201 246 Paddy Loggin Unattached M50 03:56:13
202 154 Martin Anderson Unattached M 03:56:23
203 335 John Cakebread Poole Runners M50 03:56:32
204 21 Leigh Rideway Unattached M 03:56:44
205 83 Daniel Davies Unattached M 03:57:21
207 205 Sarah Choak Falmouth RR L40 03:58:24
208 313 Carl Seaman Rhondda Valley Runners M40 03:58:28
209 326 James Terry British Army M 03:58:32
210 502 Jeff Prestridge Serpentine RC M50 03:58:46
211 406 Jon Rowles Unattached M 03:58:48
212 411 Neale Wood Lliswerry Runners M50 03:59:05
213 366 Derek Herbert Unattached M 03:59:54
214 101 Jonathan Spencer B.R.A.T. M40 04:00:34
215 18 Andy Donnelly Unattached M 04:00:42
216 314 Gavin Jones Wye Valley Runners M 04:01:17
217 512 Mel Holyoak Michelmores RC L 04:01:30
218 452 Phillip Perry Teignbridge Trotters M50 04:02:00
219 530 Charlie Exton Hereford & County M60 04:02:03
220 298 Claire Horton WRN L 04:02:05
221 176 Edward Jeavons Unattached M 04:02:04
222 535 Tom Paveley Unattached M 04:02:25
223 89 James Pope Unattached M 04:02:42
224 98 Steven Smith Unattached M 04:02:54
225 141 John Stew Roadhoggs Leicester M50 04:03:14
226 470 Dean Chambers Unattached M40 04:03:30
227 86 Simeon Foreman Malvern Joggers M 04:04:30
228 555 Christopher Walsh Ireland M 04:05:19
229 81 Barry Light Littledown Harriers M60 04:06:19
230 478 Ian Taylor Bungay Black Dog Runners M40 04:07:01
231 262 Neil Clelland Unattached M 04:07:09
232 370 Robert Fleming Unattached M40 04:07:33
233 430 Ian Rawlinson Unattached M 00:07:33
234 551 Shaun Pain Unattached M40 04:07:39
235 410 Darren Hobbs Unattached M 04:07:42
236 489 Duncan Baber Unattached M50 04:07:44
237 287 Douglas McTaggart 100 Marathon Club M40 04:07:47
238 377 Emily Scott Unattached L 04:07:47
239 484 Robyn Harley Unattached L 04:08:01
240 367 Andrew Bickle 100 Marathon Club M50 04:08:02
242 351 Ben Taylor Unattached M 04:08:40
243 371 Dave Pendleton Hastings Runners M40 04:08:55
244 28 Anthony Farrell Unattached M 04:09:17
245 231 Aki Wilson Unattached L 04:10:05
246 516 Philip Ryan Unattached M40 04:10:46
247 260 Kevin Green Unattached M50 04:10:51
248 433 John Lawrie Unattached M50 04:10:51
249 16 Karl Randall Unattached M40 04:11:00
250 429 Gary Rutherford Stilton Striders M 04:11:04
251 398 Nuala Smyth A Runners L40 04:11:11
252 133 James Matthews-Stroud Unattached M 04:11:36
253 274 Nigel Arthur Egdon Heath Harriers M60 04:12:00
254 312 Garth Weaver Weston AC M 04:12:05
255 390 Paul Bigmore Brackla Harriers M50 04:12:19
256 243 Tiarnan Keenan Unattached M 04:12:54
257 365 James McCarthy Unattached M 04:12:59
258 116 Robert Trethewey Unattached M 04:13:46
259 237 Robert Gillan Unattached M50 04:13:55
260 105 James Herrington Unattached M 04:14:24
261 239 Janet Richards Griffithstown Harriers L40 04:14:34
262 325 Phillip Howells Tewkesbury AC M60 04:14:42
263 533 Alan Johnson F C R C M40 04:14:20
264 203 Emma Donnelly Centurion RC L 04:14:21
265 56 Kevin Morris Centurion RC M40 04:14:57
266 207 Rachael Hardman Desford Striders L40 04:16:00
267 417 Stuart Muirhead Unattached M 04:16:06
268 418 Justin Meyer Unattached M 04:16:06
269 493 Stephen Boyes Honiton RC M50 04:16:06
270 374 Richard Fullbrook 100 Marathon Club M40 04:17:06
271 531 Alan Cormack Cosmic Hillbashers (Scot) M 04:17:29
272 437 Heather Hamilton Unattached L50 04:17:45
273 384 Christopher Banks Unattached M 04:17:50
274 494 Peter Tollington Unattached M40 04:17:50
275 414 Katie Harrison Ripon Runners L 04:18:17
276 238 Brian Mills  100 Marathon Club M50 04:18:39
277 178 Jon Heap Roadhoggs Leicester M40 04:19:15
278 123 Joseph Meachin Unattached M 04:19:53
279 364 Ian Stokes Sandwell Valley RC M40 04:21:08
280 66 Andrew Wright Unattached M 04:21:36
281 90 Neil Parkinson Birstall RC M50 04:22:40
282 359 Monika Kalde Unattached L 04:23:31
283 330 Rebecca Fleckney Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers L 04:23:40
284 449 Bob Pountney Unattached M40 04:23:47
285 12 Rob Moore Unattached M40 04:24:06
286 520 Jeremy Furber Southville Runners M40 04:24:08
287 19 Peter Dennett Andover Tri Club M40 04:25:10
288 177 James Danaher Unattached M 04:26:21
289 425 Jackie Timms Sphinx Ac L40 04:27:53
290 534 David Vaughan 100 Marathon Club M60 04:28:03
291 134 David Baulch Unattached M 04:28:03
292 529 Terry Greene Pickering M60 04:28:58
293 528 Sajid Khumhid Unattached M 04:29:09
294 463 Rob Hughes Unattached M 04:29:09
295 75 Karl Woodham Unattached M 04:29:25
296 285 Duncan Marsh Thame Runners M40 04:30:01
297 537 Felix Loy Unattached M40 04:31:09
298 202 Gemma Kimble Unattached L 04:31:15
299 57 Stewart Taylor Unattached M 04:31:15
300 49 Kevin Barry Unattached M40 04:31:23
301 446 Liam Barry Unattached M 04:31:23
302 558 Rose Danaher Unattached L 04:32:05
303 152 Malcolm Gumbrell Winchester & District M60 04:32:47
304 323 Melanie Ross Collingwood AC L 04:33:05
305 468 Howard Bailey 100 Marathon Club M50 04:33:38
306 252 Susan Buckley Fetch Everyone RC L 04:34:30
307 63 Ed Hellaby Unattached M 04:34:47
308 282 Gary Kelly Unattached M50 04:35:10
309 382 Rachel Smith Maidstone Harriers L40 04:35:10
310 217 Rebecca Turner Unattached L 04:35:30
311 342 Greg Ward Sandhurst Joggers M40 04:35:49
312 337 Coen De Groot Unattached M40 04:36:08
313 488 Andreas Ruknke Kenilworth Runners M40 04:36:48
314 454 Claire Trinder Stockport Harriers L 04:37:17
315 8 Karl Hinett Unattached M 04:37:36
316 355 Davey Green Launceston R R  M40 04:37:36
317 242 Diane Shaw Kirkstall Harriers L50 04:37:37
318 536 Vince Stroud Hereford Tri Club M50 04:39:37
319 490 Victoria Fraser-Thompson Unattached L 04:40:16
320 318 Sarah Martin Unattached L 04:40:50
321 354 Matt Murgatroyd Unattached M 04:40:52
322 225 Denise Wright Maidstone Harriers L 04:41:00
323 216 Sally Ingledew Teignbridge Trotters L50 04:41:36
324 164 Matthew Beard Unattached M40 04:41:42
325 142 James Meta 100 Marathon Club M50 04:43:08
326 383 Jane Gant Unattached L 04:43:18
327 492 Peter Hutchinson Unattached M60 04:43:46
328 38 Jason Nash Unattached M 04:44:08
329 14 Daniel Lewi Unattached M 04:44:39
330 331 Traviss Willcox 100 Marathon Club M40 04:44:50
331 272 Mikos Taylor Unattached M 04:45:08
332 521 Michael Alsworth 100 Marathon Club M60 04:45:08
333 466 Victoria Field Unattached L 04:45:26
334 467 Harriet Angell Marlow Striders L50 04:45:26
335 219 Nicola Chrascina Unattached L40 04:48:05
336 434 Derry Whitehead Unattached M50 04:48:13
337 74 Rob Tanner Westbourne RC M 04:48:20
338 92 Gilbert John Unattached M60 04:49:22
339 10 Richard Jones Unattached M40 04:50:22
340 41 Andrew George Chepstow Harriers M40 04:50:30
341 151 Emmett Graham Unattached M50 04:51:34
342 341 Joe Alizadeh Unattached M 04:53:01
343 209 Tracey Thornycroft Unattached L40 04:53:03
344 249 Julia Dean Unattached L40 04:53:23
345 200 Danielle Angus Unattached L 04:53:58
346 545 Mark Willicott Almost Athletes M40 04:54:23
347 485 Jean Hughes Langport Runners L60 04:56:48
348 343 Matthew Price Unattached M 04:57:46
349 556 David Brady Ireland M60 04:57:47
350 487 Kevin Nicholson Unattached M40 04:57:49
351 13 Daniel Huw Unattached M 04:58:10
352 44 Ulen Neale Unattached M40 04:58:17
353 247 Ruth Benzimra 100 Marathon Club L40 04:59:03
354 498 Greg Donald Unattached M50 05:00:50
355 540 Louis O'Neill Unattached M40 05:01:21
356 183 Jonathan Milne St Albans Striders M40 05:01:45
357 54 Ncigel Smith Unattached M40 05:02:20
358 514 Malcolm Parke Islwyn RC M70 05:02:28
359 544 Jason Fite Unattached M40 05:06:56
360 291 Patsy Baker 100 Marathon Club L40 05:06:57
361 235 Carol Ann Plater 100 Marathon Club L40 05:06:58
362 472 David Moles 100 Marathon Club M50 05:06:59
363 275 Jannine Bennett Unattached L40 05:08:06
364 310 Michael Green  Forest Of Dean AC M50 05:08:56
365 118 Jason Welsh Unattached M 05:08:56
366 465 Robert Dallison Unattached M40 05:12:59
367 228 Emma Hobday Unattached L 05:13:48
368 448 Tracy Smith Corsham RC L40 05:22:45
369 460 Jonathan Simmonds Unattached M40 05:24:33
370 432 Syd Wheeler Chepstow Harriers M70 05:26:38
371 443 Colin Poole Blackheath & Bromley H & AC M70 05:29:13
372 224 Lirong Zhu Cheltenham Harriers L 05:31:27
373 188 Stephen Eaton Lichfield RC M50 05:33:43
374 223 Abigail Phillips Unattached L 05:56:40