back to home page

GLOUCESTER 50k 2012 RESULTS

Pos No. Name Club Cat Time
1 742 Adrian Marriott Wells City Harriers M 03:00:47
2 716 Steven Way Bournemouth AC M 03:01:43
3 752 Marcus Scotney Dumfries RC M 03:10:39
4 705 Paul Fernandez Abingdon M 03:11:20
5 758 Julian Rendall Thames Hare And Hounds M 03:12:37
6 733 Allen Smalls Colchester Harriers & AC M40 03:16:40
7 736 Keith Whyte Ennis Track Club M 03:19:06
8 735 Daniel Doherty Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC M 03:22:51
9 750 David Gardiner Kirkintilloch Olympians M40 03:25:53
10 746 Robert Hall-McNair Hinckley RC M40 03:28:17
11 753 Mark Shepherd Team Kennet M40 03:38:17
12 730 Jeremy Mower Gloucester AC M40 03:42:14
13 755 Jason Dickinson TROTS M40 03:53:57
14 745 Rob Watkins Thornbury RC M40 03:59:21
15 722 Kevin Bloy Ayr Seaforth M40 04:09:00
16 737 Paul Brackett Woodstock Harriers M50 04:13:59
17 757 Adam Anstey Unattached M 04:15:03
18 740 Geraint Evan Unattached M 04:16:58
19 743 Ian Miller Bruton Runners M40 04:17:46
20 702 Tapio Lineri Unattached M40 04:20:21
21 724 Stephen Young Wooton RR M40 04:23:46
22 723 Julian Cockshott Unattached M40 04:26:32
23 709 Michael Grehan Dunstable R R M40 04:27:41
24 756 Jayne Angilley Unattached L40 04:27:59
25 701 Tommy Houghton Unattached M 04:29:54
26 708 Matt Dakin Barnt Green Joggers M40 04:29:57
27 719 Darren Corbett Southwell RC M40 04:36:13
28 749 Daniel Jorden Trentham RC M40 04:37:44
29 727 Jill Phillips Trentham RC L50 04:37:44
30 751 Steven Saunders Ripley RC M60 04:43:32
31 704 Benoit Olie Unattached M 04:50:48
32 747 Nigel Darke Unattached M 04:51:51
33 734 Dean Dransfield Unattached M40 04:52:01
34 707 Matthew Tonks Nuneaton Harriers M 04:52:48
35 725 Craig Jones Unattached M 04:56:01
36 739 Stuart Brown Malvern Joggers M50 04:57:35
37 738 Garfield Jones Islwyn RC M50 05:10:35
38 728 Emmeline Old Unattached L 05:12:22
39 729 Akhil Viz Unattached M 05:12:45
40 748 Tamara Savage Royal Sutton Coldfield AC L50 05:17:54
41 732 Stuart Gray Unattached M50 05:29:38
42 731 James Brown Unattached M50 05:29:38